Quick Search

Author/Artist
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse
Books
BOOlS
BOOOKS
BOOS
Children's Fiction
Food & Wine
GIFTS
MAPS
MOVIES
MUSIC
MUSIC:Jazz
MUSIC:Popular
None
Other
Periodicals
Sociology
VIDEOS

 
 
 

Willocks, Tim Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Willocks, Tim Green River Rising
London Jonathan Cape 1994 0224039644 / 9780224039642 First Edition; First Printing Cloth Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 
First British edition, 1st printing (1994). In protective cover. 348 p. Very slight wear to edges of dust jacket; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 348 pages 
Price: 16.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Willocks, Tim Green River Rising A Novel
New York NY William Morrow 1994 0688135714 / 9780688135713 First Edition; First Printing Quarter-Cloth As New in Near Fine Dust Jacket 
First edition, 1st printing (1994). In protective cover. 359 p. A few very minor wrinkles/creases to jacket which is otherwise As New. Very tiny scuff to one corner at tail of spine.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 359 pages 
Price: 16.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Willocks, Tim Green River Rising A Novel
New York NY William Morrow 1994 0688135714 / 9780688135713 First Edition; First Printing Cloth Fine in Fine Dust Jacket 
First edition, 1st printing (1994). In protective cover. 359 p. Dust jacket very lightly rubbed and edge-worn. Boards very lightly edge-worn. Light white stain to outside edge of front pastedown and fore-edge of rear board. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 359 pages 
Price: 16.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Willocks, Tim Green River Rising A Novel
New York NY William Morrow 1994 0688135714 / 9780688135713 First Edition; First Printing Half-Cloth Fine in Fine Dust Jacket 
First edition, 1st printing (1994). In protective cover. 359 p. Dust jacket very lightly rubbed and edge-worn. Boards very lightly edge-worn otherwise As New; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 359 pages 
Price: 16.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Willocks, Tim. Green River Rising.
New York Avon Books 1995 0380723573 / 9780380723577 Reprint Edition; First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good with no Dust Jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 384 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Willocks, Tim on 77sunsetbooks.com
Willocks, Tim on Abookstop.com
Willocks, Tim on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Willocks, Tim on Agsllc.us
Willocks, Tim on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Willocks, Tim on Alongthewaybooks.com
Willocks, Tim on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Willocks, Tim on Anovelideabooks.com
Willocks, Tim on Areadershaven.com
Willocks, Tim on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Willocks, Tim on Avenuebookandco.com
Willocks, Tim on Bellalunabooks.com
Willocks, Tim on Bookhousestl.com
Willocks, Tim on Booklionshop.com
Willocks, Tim on Booksagain.net
Willocks, Tim on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Willocks, Tim on Brownsbooks.ca
Willocks, Tim on Bungalowbooks.com
Willocks, Tim on C-books.co.uk
Willocks, Tim on Chapter1.co.za
Willocks, Tim on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Willocks, Tim on Cranberrybooks.com
Willocks, Tim on Deansbookstore.com
Willocks, Tim on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Willocks, Tim on Everybookintheworld.com
Willocks, Tim on Fatcitybookstore.com
Willocks, Tim on Guthriebooks.com
Willocks, Tim on Jacksonst-books.com
Willocks, Tim on Khbooks.com
Willocks, Tim on Leurabooks.com.au
Willocks, Tim on Mylibrarymarket.com
Willocks, Tim on Nomadestore.com
Willocks, Tim on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Willocks, Tim on Opcit.com
Willocks, Tim on Rainydaypaperback.com
Willocks, Tim on Readitagain1.com
Willocks, Tim on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Willocks, Tim on Russellbooks.com
Willocks, Tim on Springystreasures.com
Willocks, Tim on Store.bookswithapast.com
Willocks, Tim on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Willocks, Tim on Themoldybookstore.com
Willocks, Tim on Twicesoldtales.ca
Willocks, Tim on Wiseowlbooks.net
Willocks, Tim on Worldofrarebooks.com

Contact Information

Bent River Books & Music LLC

1010 North Main Street
Cottonwood AZ 86326
Phone:  928.634.8332  EMail: bentrivercarla@q.com

Last Updated August 5 2011
Copyright © 2011 Bent River Books & Music. All Rights Reserved

Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie