Quick Search

Author/Artist
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse
Books
BOOlS
BOOOKS
BOOS
Children's Fiction
Food & Wine
GIFTS
MAPS
MOVIES
MUSIC
MUSIC:Jazz
MUSIC:Popular
None
Other
Periodicals
Sociology
VIDEOS

 
 
 

Shakespeare, William, 1564-1616. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Shakespeare, William, 1564-1616. Mr. William Shakespeares Comedies, Histories, & Tragedies : A Facsimile Edition ...
New Haven CT Yale University Press 1955, c1954 Cloth Good+ with no Dust Jacket 
4to 11" - 13" tall; 889 pages 
Price: 27.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Shakespeare, William, 1564-1616; Cross, Wilbur L. (Wilbur Lucius), 1862-1948; Brooke, Tucker, 1883-1946 The Yale Shakespeare : A Midsummer Night's Dream
New Haven Yale University Press 1960 Cloth Very Good with no Dust Jacket 
Individual volumes are Very Good to FineVery with spines moderately sunned.; Edition and printings vary (1927- ). ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; Record #13733 removed to break up set into individual volumes. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Shakespeare, William, 1564-1616; Cross, Wilbur L. (Wilbur Lucius), 1862-1948; Brooke, Tucker, 1883-1946 The Yale Shakespeare : As You Like It
New Haven Yale University Press 1954 Second Printing Cloth Very Good with no Dust Jacket 
Individual volumes are Very Good to FineVery with spines moderately sunned.; Edition and printings vary (1927- ). ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; Record #13733 removed to break up set into individual volumes. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Shakespeare, William, 1564-1616; Cross, Wilbur L. (Wilbur Lucius), 1862-1948; Brooke, Tucker, 1883-1946 The Yale Shakespeare : Love's Labour's Lost
New Haven Yale University Press 1960 Second Printing Cloth Very Good with no Dust Jacket 
Individual volumes are Very Good to FineVery with spines moderately sunned.; Edition and printings vary (1927- ). ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; Record #13733 removed to break up set into individual volumes. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Shakespeare, William, 1564-1616; Cross, Wilbur L. (Wilbur Lucius), 1862-1948; Brooke, Tucker, 1883-1946 The Yale Shakespeare : Measure for Measure
New Haven Yale University Press 1954 Cloth Very Good with no Dust Jacket 
Individual volumes are Very Good to FineVery with spines moderately sunned.; Edition and printings vary (1927- ). ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; Record #13733 removed to break up set into individual volumes. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Shakespeare, William, 1564-1616; Cross, Wilbur L. (Wilbur Lucius), 1862-1948; Brooke, Tucker, 1883-1946 The Yale Shakespeare : Much Ado About Nothing
New Haven Yale University Press 1961 Cloth Very Good with no Dust Jacket 
Individual volumes are Very Good to FineVery with spines moderately sunned.; Edition and printings vary (1927- ). ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; Record #13733 removed to break up set into individual volumes. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Shakespeare, William, 1564-1616; Cross, Wilbur L. (Wilbur Lucius), 1862-1948; Brooke, Tucker, 1883-1946 The Yale Shakespeare : Pericles, Prince of Tyre
New Haven Yale University Press Cloth Very Good with no Dust Jacket 
Individual volumes are Very Good to FineVery with spines moderately sunned.; Edition and printings vary (1927- ). ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; Record #13733 removed to break up set into individual volumes. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Shakespeare, William, 1564-1616; Cross, Wilbur L. (Wilbur Lucius), 1862-1948; Brooke, Tucker, 1883-1946 The Yale Shakespeare : Shakespears's Sonnets
New Haven Yale University Press 1961 Cloth Very Good with no Dust Jacket 
Individual volumes are Very Good to FineVery with spines moderately sunned.; Edition and printings vary (1927- ). ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; Record #13733 removed to break up set into individual volumes. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Shakespeare, William, 1564-1616; Cross, Wilbur L. (Wilbur Lucius), 1862-1948; Brooke, Tucker, 1883-1946 The Yale Shakespeare : The Comedy of Errors
New Haven Yale University Press 1961 Cloth Very Good with no Dust Jacket 
Individual volumes are Very Good to FineVery with spines moderately sunned.; Edition and printings vary (1927- ). ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; Record #13733 removed to break up set into individual volumes. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Shakespeare, William, 1564-1616; Cross, Wilbur L. (Wilbur Lucius), 1862-1948; Brooke, Tucker, 1883-1946 The Yale Shakespeare : The First Part of King Henry The Fourth
New Haven Yale University Press 1961 Second Printing Cloth Very Good with no Dust Jacket 
Individual volumes are Very Good to FineVery with spines moderately sunned.; Edition and printings vary (1927- ). ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; Record #13733 removed to break up set into individual volumes. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Shakespeare, William, 1564-1616; Cross, Wilbur L. (Wilbur Lucius), 1862-1948; Brooke, Tucker, 1883-1946 The Yale Shakespeare : The First Part of King Henry the Sixth
New Haven Yale University Press 1961 Second Printing Cloth Very Good with no Dust Jacket 
Individual volumes are Very Good to FineVery with spines moderately sunned.; Edition and printings vary (1927- ). ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; Record #13733 removed to break up set into individual volumes. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Shakespeare, William, 1564-1616; Cross, Wilbur L. (Wilbur Lucius), 1862-1948; Brooke, Tucker, 1883-1946 The Yale Shakespeare : The Life and Death of King John
New Haven Yale University Press 1961 Second Printing Cloth Very Good with no Dust Jacket 
Individual volumes are Very Good to FineVery with spines moderately sunned.; Edition and printings vary (1927- ). ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; Record #13733 removed to break up set into individual volumes. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Shakespeare, William, 1564-1616; Cross, Wilbur L. (Wilbur Lucius), 1862-1948; Brooke, Tucker, 1883-1946 The Yale Shakespeare : The Life of Henry the Fifth
New Haven Yale University Press 1961 Second Printing Cloth Very Good with no Dust Jacket 
Individual volumes are Very Good to FineVery with spines moderately sunned.; Edition and printings vary (1927- ). ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; Record #13733 removed to break up set into individual volumes. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Shakespeare, William, 1564-1616; Cross, Wilbur L. (Wilbur Lucius), 1862-1948; Brooke, Tucker, 1883-1946 The Yale Shakespeare : The Life of King Henry the Eighth
New Haven Yale University Press 1959 Second Printing Cloth Very Good with no Dust Jacket 
Individual volumes are Very Good to FineVery with spines moderately sunned.; Edition and printings vary (1927- ). ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; Record #13733 removed to break up set into individual volumes. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Shakespeare, William, 1564-1616; Cross, Wilbur L. (Wilbur Lucius), 1862-1948; Brooke, Tucker, 1883-1946 The Yale Shakespeare : The Life of Timon of Athens
New Haven Yale University Press Cloth Very Good with no Dust Jacket 
Individual volumes are Very Good to FineVery with spines moderately sunned.; Edition and printings vary (1927- ). ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; Record #13733 removed to break up set into individual volumes. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Shakespeare, William, 1564-1616; Cross, Wilbur L. (Wilbur Lucius), 1862-1948; Brooke, Tucker, 1883-1946 The Yale Shakespeare : The Merry Wives of Windsor
New Haven Yale University Press 1960 Cloth Very Good with no Dust Jacket 
Individual volumes are Very Good to FineVery with spines moderately sunned.; Edition and printings vary (1927- ). ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; Record #13733 removed to break up set into individual volumes. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Shakespeare, William, 1564-1616; Cross, Wilbur L. (Wilbur Lucius), 1862-1948; Brooke, Tucker, 1883-1946 The Yale Shakespeare : The Second Part of King Henry the Fourth
New Haven Yale University Press 1961 Second Printing Cloth Very Good with no Dust Jacket 
Individual volumes are Very Good to FineVery with spines moderately sunned.; Edition and printings vary (1927- ). ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; Record #13733 removed to break up set into individual volumes. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Shakespeare, William, 1564-1616; Cross, Wilbur L. (Wilbur Lucius), 1862-1948; Brooke, Tucker, 1883-1946 The Yale Shakespeare : The Second Part of King Henry the Sixth
New Haven Yale University Press 1961 Second Printing Cloth Very Good with no Dust Jacket 
Individual volumes are Very Good to FineVery with spines moderately sunned.; Edition and printings vary (1927- ). ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; Record #13733 removed to break up set into individual volumes. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Shakespeare, William, 1564-1616; Cross, Wilbur L. (Wilbur Lucius), 1862-1948; Brooke, Tucker, 1883-1946 The Yale Shakespeare : The Taming of the Shrew
New Haven Yale University Press 1954 Cloth Very Good with no Dust Jacket 
Individual volumes are Very Good to FineVery with spines moderately sunned.; Edition and printings vary (1927- ). ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; Record #13733 removed to break up set into individual volumes. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Shakespeare, William, 1564-1616; Cross, Wilbur L. (Wilbur Lucius), 1862-1948; Brooke, Tucker, 1883-1946 The Yale Shakespeare : The Tempest
New Haven Yale University Press 1955 Cloth Very Good with no Dust Jacket 
Individual volumes are Very Good to FineVery with spines moderately sunned.; Edition and printings vary (1927- ). ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; Record #13733 removed to break up set into individual volumes. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shakespeare, William, 1564-1616. on Used-and-rare-books.com

Contact Information

Bent River Books & Music LLC

1010 North Main Street
Cottonwood AZ 86326
Phone:  928.634.8332  EMail: bentrivercarla@q.com

Last Updated August 5 2011
Copyright © 2011 Bent River Books & Music. All Rights Reserved

Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie