Quick Search

Author/Artist
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse
Books
BOOlS
BOOOKS
BOOS
Children's Fiction
Food & Wine
GIFTS
MAPS
MOVIES
MUSIC
MUSIC:Jazz
MUSIC:Popular
None
Other
Periodicals
Sociology
VIDEOS

 
 
 

Hillerman, Tony, Muench, David; Reynolds, Robert. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Hillerman, Tony, Muench, David; Reynolds, Robert. New Mexico, Rio Grande and Other Essays.
Portland OR Graphic Arts Center Publishing 1989 1558680934 / 9781558680937 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ Dust Jacket 
4to 11" - 13" tall; 112 pages 
Price: 20.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Hillerman, Tony People of Darkness (Armchair Detective Series)
New York, NY Otto Penzler Books 1994 1562870572 / 9781562870577 First Thus; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine Dust Jacket 
First printing. In archival protective cover. 282 p. Bookseller's mark penciled at top of front fixed endpaper.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 282 pages 
Price: 162.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Hillerman, Tony Sacred Clowns
New York, NY Harpercollins 1993 006016767X / 9780060167677 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket Signed by Author
first printing. In protective cover. 305 p. Signed by author on half-title page. A few very minor edge wrinkles on dust jacket at head of spine. Very light wear to bottom edge of boards. Bookseller's mark penciled at top of rust-colored front free end paper.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; Signed by Author 
Price: 97.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Hillerman, Tony Skeleton Man
New York, NY Harpercollins 2004 0060563443 / 9780060563448 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover New in New Dust Jacket 
First trade edition, 1st printing (2004). In archival protective cover. 241 p.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Hillerman, Tony The Blessing Way
New York, NY Harper & Row 1970 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- Dust Jacket 
First edition, 1st printing (1970). 201 p. In archival protective cover. Ex-library (corporate) with fewer than expected related faults. Dust jacket has very light sun-fading to bright orange lettering on spine, some edge wear including a small tear to tail of spine. Light wrinkle to covering of front board. Stamps to top edge (small), bottom edge (Anco Copy, faint), and half-title page (3781 and Mar 17 1970). Also thin strips of glue residue to both pastedowns (hidden by dj flaps) and a small soiled spot on p. 25. Additional images available on request.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 656.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hillerman, Tony The Fallen Man
New York, NY Harpercollins Publishers 1996 006017773X / 9780060177737 First Trade Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket 
First printing. In archival protective cover. 294 p. Book is slightly shelf-cocked. Dust jacket very lightly rubbed, lightly edge worn with minor wrinkling at tail of spine. Board edges very lightly worn.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Hillerman, Tony The First Eagle
New York HarperCollins Publishers 1998 006099536X / 9780060995362 Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) Trade Paperback Fine+ with no Dust Jacket 
Advance Reading Copy (1998). 279 p.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 75.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Hillerman, Tony The Ghostway
London Victor Gollancz Ltd. 1985 0575037245 / 9780575037243 First UK Edition; First Printing Cloth Fine in Fine Dust Jacket 
In protective cover. 184 p.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; Reserve Copy 
Price: 75.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Hillerman, Tony The Ghostway
London Victor Gollancz Ltd. 1985 0575037245 / 9780575037243 First UK Edition; First Printing Cloth New in New Dust Jacket 
In protective cover. 184 p.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 81.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Hillerman, Tony The Ghostway
London Victor Gollancz Ltd. 1985 0575037245 / 9780575037243 First UK Edition; First Printing Cloth New in New Dust Jacket 
In protective cover. 184 p.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 81.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Hillerman, Tony The Jim Chee Mysteries : Three Classic Hillerman Mysteries Featuring Officer Jim Chee:; The Dark Wind, People of Darkness and The Ghostway
New York, NY Harper Collins Publishers 1990 0060164786 / 9780060164782 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 
First HarperCollins edition, first printing. In archival protective cover. OVERSIZED (2.4 lb) : 566 p. Dust jacket very lightly worn with a few minor wrinkles at edges. Boards very lightly edge worn. One page dof-eared.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; Archive Copy 
Price: 37.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Hillerman, Tony The Shape Shifter
New York NY Harpercollins 2006 0060563451 / 9780060563455 First Trade Edition Hardcover New in New Dust Jacket 
First Trade edition, 1st printing. In protective cover. 276 p.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 20.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Hillerman, Tony The Sinister Pig
New York, NY Harpercollins 2003 006019443X / 9780060194437 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 
First printing. In archival cover. 228 p. Very minor edge wear to dust jacket.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 16.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Hillerman, Tony The Wailing Wind
New York, NY HarperCollins 2002 0060194448 / 9780060194444 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- Dust Jacket 
1st printing. In archival protective covers. 232 p. Dust jacket clean and bright but with many light wrinkles. Text edges lightly soiled, a few very lightly dampstained at top corner of foredge; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hillerman, Tony, Muench, David; Reynolds, Robert. on Abookstop.com
Hillerman, Tony, Muench, David; Reynolds, Robert. on Aldensbooks.com
Hillerman, Tony, Muench, David; Reynolds, Robert. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Hillerman, Tony, Muench, David; Reynolds, Robert. on Anovelideabooks.com
Hillerman, Tony, Muench, David; Reynolds, Robert. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Hillerman, Tony, Muench, David; Reynolds, Robert. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Hillerman, Tony, Muench, David; Reynolds, Robert. on Barbarossabooks.com
Hillerman, Tony, Muench, David; Reynolds, Robert. on Bookedfull.com
Hillerman, Tony, Muench, David; Reynolds, Robert. on Booksinrockford.com
Hillerman, Tony, Muench, David; Reynolds, Robert. on Booksliquidation.com
Hillerman, Tony, Muench, David; Reynolds, Robert. on Booksnmorepa.com
Hillerman, Tony, Muench, David; Reynolds, Robert. on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Hillerman, Tony, Muench, David; Reynolds, Robert. on Bungalowbooks.com
Hillerman, Tony, Muench, David; Reynolds, Robert. on C-books.co.uk
Hillerman, Tony, Muench, David; Reynolds, Robert. on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Hillerman, Tony, Muench, David; Reynolds, Robert. on Chapter1.co.za
Hillerman, Tony, Muench, David; Reynolds, Robert. on Classicfirsteditions.com
Hillerman, Tony, Muench, David; Reynolds, Robert. on Claytonbooks.com
Hillerman, Tony, Muench, David; Reynolds, Robert. on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Hillerman, Tony, Muench, David; Reynolds, Robert. on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Hillerman, Tony, Muench, David; Reynolds, Robert. on Desertriley.com
Hillerman, Tony, Muench, David; Reynolds, Robert. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Hillerman, Tony, Muench, David; Reynolds, Robert. on Downtownbooksellers.com
Hillerman, Tony, Muench, David; Reynolds, Robert. on Eridgebooks.com
Hillerman, Tony, Muench, David; Reynolds, Robert. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Hillerman, Tony, Muench, David; Reynolds, Robert. on Ginny6books.com
Hillerman, Tony, Muench, David; Reynolds, Robert. on Guthriebooks.com
Hillerman, Tony, Muench, David; Reynolds, Robert. on Hammondsbooks.net
Hillerman, Tony, Muench, David; Reynolds, Robert. on Jacksonst-books.com
Hillerman, Tony, Muench, David; Reynolds, Robert. on Lacroixbookseller.com
Hillerman, Tony, Muench, David; Reynolds, Robert. on Leurabooks.com.au
Hillerman, Tony, Muench, David; Reynolds, Robert. on Mingbooks.co.uk
Hillerman, Tony, Muench, David; Reynolds, Robert. on Moonxscapebooks.com
Hillerman, Tony, Muench, David; Reynolds, Robert. on Mounthopebooks.com
Hillerman, Tony, Muench, David; Reynolds, Robert. on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Hillerman, Tony, Muench, David; Reynolds, Robert. on Oddballbooks.com
Hillerman, Tony, Muench, David; Reynolds, Robert. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Hillerman, Tony, Muench, David; Reynolds, Robert. on Springystreasures.com
Hillerman, Tony, Muench, David; Reynolds, Robert. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Hillerman, Tony, Muench, David; Reynolds, Robert. on Thebookscouts.ca
Hillerman, Tony, Muench, David; Reynolds, Robert. on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Hillerman, Tony, Muench, David; Reynolds, Robert. on Themoldybookstore.com
Hillerman, Tony, Muench, David; Reynolds, Robert. on Treasuredoldies.com
Hillerman, Tony, Muench, David; Reynolds, Robert. on Tulsabooksinc.com
Hillerman, Tony, Muench, David; Reynolds, Robert. on Twicesoldtales.ca

Contact Information

Bent River Books & Music LLC

1010 North Main Street
Cottonwood AZ 86326
Phone:  928.634.8332  EMail: bentrivercarla@q.com

Last Updated August 5 2011
Copyright © 2011 Bent River Books & Music. All Rights Reserved

Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie