Quick Search

Author/Artist
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse
Books
BOOlS
BOOOKS
BOOS
Children's Fiction
Food & Wine
GIFTS
MAPS
MOVIES
MUSIC
MUSIC:Jazz
MUSIC:Popular
None
Other
Periodicals
Sociology
VIDEOS

 
 
 

Ellroy, James, 1948- Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Ellroy, James, 1948- American Tabloid : A Novel
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1995 0679403914 / 9780679403913 First Edition; First Printing Quarter-Cloth Very Good- in Very Good+ Dust Jacket 
First edition, 1st printing (1995). 559+ p.. Very Good to Near Fine copy in like jacket with slight rubbing and two small bumps to bottom edge, light adhesive residue (where jacket was previously attached?) to front and rear paste downs ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 559 pages 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Ellroy, James Blood on the Moon
New York NY The Mysterious Press 1984 0892960698 / 9780892960699 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 
First edition, 1st printing (1994). In protective cover. 263 p. Dust jacket very lightly edgeworn in a couple of places. Bookseller's price penciled at top of front free endpaper, else Fine. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 263 pages 
Price: 81.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Ellroy, James, 1948- Blood's A Rover : A Novel
New York Alfred A. Knopf 2009 0679403930 / 9780679403937 First Edition; Second Printing Quarter-Cloth Very Good+ in Very Good+ Dust Jacket 
First edition, 2ndt printing (2009). (OVERSIZED) : 615+ p.. Very Good to Near Fine copy with light edge wear to tail of spine in Very Good to Near Fine dust jacket; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 615 pages 
Price: 45.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ellroy, James, 1948- L. A. Confidential : A Novel
New York Mysterious Press 1990 0892962933 / 9780892962938 First Edition; First Printing Quarter-Cloth Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 
First edition, 1st printing (1990). 496 p.. Near Fine copy in like jacket with two small rubs/scuffs to bottom edge of cloth quarter-binding; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 496 pages 
Price: 54.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Ellroy, James The Big Nowhere : A Crime Novel
New York NY The Mysterious Press 1988 0892962836 / 9780892962839 First Edition; First Printing Quarter-Cloth Near Fine in Very Good+ Dust Jacket Signed by Author
First edition, 2nd printing (1988). In protective cover. 406 p. Dust jacket very lightly rubbed and edge-worn with several tiny to small dents. Boards very lightly edge-worn. Text block dusty on top edge, very slightly use-soiled at bottom fore-edge. Bookseller's price penciled at top of front free endpaper. Signed by author; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 406 pages; On hold for pricing, appears signed by author - 12/2/10 - Chris. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 62.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Ellroy, James, 1948- The Black Dahlia
New York Mysterious Press 1987 0892962062 / 9780892962068 First Edition; First Printing Quarter-Cloth Very Good in Very Good+ Dust Jacket 
First edition, 1st printing (1987). 325 p.. Very Good to Near Fine copy with very light edge wear, light faded or possibly reased spot to front free end paper, small mark to rear free endpaper. In Very Good + dust jacket ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 325 pages 
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ellroy, James, 1948- on Abookstop.com
Ellroy, James, 1948- on Agorabooks.net
Ellroy, James, 1948- on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Ellroy, James, 1948- on Anovelideabooks.com
Ellroy, James, 1948- on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Ellroy, James, 1948- on Birchwoodbooks.net
Ellroy, James, 1948- on Bookhousestl.com
Ellroy, James, 1948- on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Ellroy, James, 1948- on Booksinrockford.com
Ellroy, James, 1948- on Booksnmorepa.com
Ellroy, James, 1948- on Bungalowbooks.com
Ellroy, James, 1948- on C-books.co.uk
Ellroy, James, 1948- on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Ellroy, James, 1948- on Chapter1.co.za
Ellroy, James, 1948- on Classicfirsteditions.com
Ellroy, James, 1948- on Claytonbooks.com
Ellroy, James, 1948- on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Ellroy, James, 1948- on Earthlightbooks.com
Ellroy, James, 1948- on Eridgebooks.com
Ellroy, James, 1948- on Fatcitybookstore.com
Ellroy, James, 1948- on Ginny6books.com
Ellroy, James, 1948- on Hillcountrybooks.com
Ellroy, James, 1948- on Jacksonst-books.com
Ellroy, James, 1948- on Jrbooks.biz
Ellroy, James, 1948- on Leurabooks.com.au
Ellroy, James, 1948- on Mimicobooks.com
Ellroy, James, 1948- on Mingbooks.co.uk
Ellroy, James, 1948- on Monarchybooks.com
Ellroy, James, 1948- on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Ellroy, James, 1948- on Oddballbooks.com
Ellroy, James, 1948- on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Ellroy, James, 1948- on Rainydaypaperback.com
Ellroy, James, 1948- on Roberterwinbooks.com
Ellroy, James, 1948- on Russellbooks.com
Ellroy, James, 1948- on Scottsbooks.com
Ellroy, James, 1948- on Springystreasures.com
Ellroy, James, 1948- on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Ellroy, James, 1948- on Thebookscouts.ca
Ellroy, James, 1948- on Theglasskey.co.uk
Ellroy, James, 1948- on Thriftybooks.com
Ellroy, James, 1948- on Tulsabooksinc.com
Ellroy, James, 1948- on Twicesoldtales.ca
Ellroy, James, 1948- on Twicesoldtales.info
Ellroy, James, 1948- on Vandellobooks.com
Ellroy, James, 1948- on Wysiwygbooks.com

Contact Information

Bent River Books & Music LLC

1010 North Main Street
Cottonwood AZ 86326
Phone:  928.634.8332  EMail: bentrivercarla@q.com

Last Updated August 5 2011
Copyright © 2011 Bent River Books & Music. All Rights Reserved

Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie