Quick Search

Author/Artist
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse
Books
BOOlS
BOOOKS
BOOS
Children's Fiction
Food & Wine
GIFTS
MAPS
MOVIES
MUSIC
MUSIC:Jazz
MUSIC:Popular
None
Other
Periodicals
Sociology
VIDEOS

 
 
 

Dunning, John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dunning, John Booked Twice : Booked to Die and the Bookman's Wake
New York, NY Scribner 2004 0743261402 / 9780743261401 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover New in New Dust Jacket 
First printing. In archival protective wrapper. Oversized. 691 p. Dunnings acclaimed and very collectible first two Cliff Janeway mysteries under one cover.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; Changed to 730 
Price: 15.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Dunning, John Booked Twice : Booked to Die and the Bookman's Wake
New York, NY Scribner 2004 0743261402 / 9780743261401 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover New in New Dust Jacket 
First printing. In archival protective wrapper. Oversized. 691 p. Dunnings acclaimed and very collectible first two Cliff Janeway mysteries under one cover.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 19.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Dunning, John Booked Twice Booked to Die and the Bookman's Wake
New York, NY Scribner 2004 0743261402 / 9780743261401 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine Dust Jacket Signed by Author
First edition, 1st printing (2004). Signed by author on title page. Oversized (). 691 p. In archival protective wrapper. Dunnings acclaimed first two Cliff Janeway mysteries under one cover.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; Signed by Author 
Price: 42.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Dunning, John The Bookman's Promise
New York, NY Scribner 2004 0743249925 / 9780743249928 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine Dust Jacket Signed by Author
First printing. In archival protective wrapper. Oversized. 369 p. Signed and dated by author on title page (03-03-04). Book 3 of Dunnings acclaimed Cliff Janeway mysteries.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; Signed by Author 
Price: 97.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Dunning, John The Bookman's Wake : A Mystery With Cliff Janeway
New York NY Scribner's 1995 0684800039 / 9780684800035 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Fine Dust Jacket 
First edition, 1st printing (1995). In protective cover. 351 p. Very minor shelfwear to edges of boards.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Dunning, John The Bookman's Wake : a Mystery with Cliff Janeway
New York NY Scribner's 1995 0684800039 / 9780684800035 First Edition; First Printing Quarter-Cloth Fine in Fine Dust Jacket Signed by Author
First edition, 1st printing (1995). Signed by author on title pa ge. In protective cover. 351 p. Very minor shelfwear to edges of boards. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 351 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 42.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Dunning, John The Bookman's Wake : a Mystery with Cliff Janeway
New York NY Scribner's 1995 0684800039 / 9780684800035 First Edition; First Printing Quarter-Cloth Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket Signed by Author
First edition, 1st printing (1995). Inscribed and dated by author on title page to Frank maldo. In protective cover. 351 p. A few small, minor creases to edges of dust jacket, very minor shelfwear to board edges. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 351 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 42.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Dunning, John The Bookman's Wake : a Mystery with Cliff Janeway
New York NY Scribner's 1995 0684800039 / 9780684800035 First Edition; First Printing Quarter-Cloth Fine in Fine Dust Jacket Signed by Author
First edition, 1st printing (1995). Signed by author on title page. In protectivecover. 351 p. Very, very minor wear to edges of dust jacket and boards. Crisp and tight. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 351 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 81.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Dunning, John The Bookman's Wake : a Mystery with Cliff Janeway
New York NY Scribner's 1995 0684800039 / 9780684800035 First Edition; First Printing Quarter-Cloth Near Fine in Fine Dust Jacket Signed by Author
First edition, 1st printing (1995). Inscribed and dated by author on title page to Tony Bella. In protectivecover. 351 p. Very, very minor wear to edges of dust jacket. Three tiny bumps to bottom edge of rear board. Crisp and tight. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 351 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 70.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Dunning, John The Bookman's Wake : a Mystery with Cliff Janeway
New York NY Scribner's 1995 0684800039 / 9780684800035 First Edition; First Printing Quarter-Cloth Fine in Fine Dust Jacket Signed by Author
First edition, 1st printing (1995). Inscribed and dated by author on title page to David Frank. In protective cover. 351 p. Very, very minor wear to edges of dust jacket. Crisp and tight. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 351 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 81.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Dunning, John The Bookman's Wake : a Mystery with Cliff Janeway
New York NY Scribner's 1995 0684800039 / 9780684800035 First Edition; First Printing Quarter-Cloth Fine in Fine Dust Jacket Signed by Author
First edition, 1st printing (1995). Signed by author on title page. In protective cover. 351 p. Very, very minor wear to edges of dust jacket. Crisp and tight. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 351 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 81.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Dunning, John The Bookman's Wake: A Mystery With Cliff Janeway
New York NY Scribner's 1995 0684800039 / 9780684800035 First Edition; First Printing Quarter-Cloth Near Fine in Fine Dust Jacket Signed by Author
First edition, 1st printing (1995). In protective cover. 351 p. Very minor shelfwear to edges of boards.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; Signed by Author 
Price: 42.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Dunning, John The Bookman's Wake: A Mystery With Cliff Janeway
New York NY Scribner's 1995 0684800039 / 9780684800035 First Edition; First Printing Quarter-Cloth Near Fine in Fine Dust Jacket Signed by Author
First edition, 1st printing (1995). In protective cover. 351 p. Very minor shelfwear to edges of boards.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; Signed by Author 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Dunning, John The Sign Of The Book : A Cliff Janeway Novel
New York Scribner 2005 0743255054 / 9780743255059 First Edition; First Printing Quarter-Cloth Near Fine in Fine Dust Jacket Signed by Author
First edition, 1st printing. In protective cover. 353 p. Signed and dated by author on title page. Very small spot on fore edge; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; Signed by Author 
Price: 54.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dunning, John on Abookstop.com
Dunning, John on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Dunning, John on Anovelideabooks.com
Dunning, John on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Dunning, John on Batteredbook.com
Dunning, John on Birchwoodbooks.net
Dunning, John on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Dunning, John on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Dunning, John on Bookhousestl.com
Dunning, John on Booksasissued.com
Dunning, John on Booksleftbehind.com
Dunning, John on Booksnmorepa.com
Dunning, John on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Dunning, John on Brendaboorbooks.com
Dunning, John on Bubbasbookswap.com
Dunning, John on Bungalowbooks.com
Dunning, John on C-books.co.uk
Dunning, John on Claytonbooks.com
Dunning, John on Derbybookshelf.com
Dunning, John on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Dunning, John on Downtownbooksellers.com
Dunning, John on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Dunning, John on Fatcitybookstore.com
Dunning, John on Ginny6books.com
Dunning, John on Guthriebooks.com
Dunning, John on Hammondsbooks.net
Dunning, John on Jacksonst-books.com
Dunning, John on Lacroixbookseller.com
Dunning, John on Leurabooks.com.au
Dunning, John on Mingbooks.co.uk
Dunning, John on Mounthopebooks.com
Dunning, John on Oddballbooks.com
Dunning, John on Omathisbooks.com
Dunning, John on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Dunning, John on Phatpocket.com
Dunning, John on Poulsbobookstop.com
Dunning, John on Russellbooks.com
Dunning, John on Solomonsminebooks.com
Dunning, John on Springystreasures.com
Dunning, John on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Dunning, John on Thebookscouts.ca
Dunning, John on Theridgebooks.com
Dunning, John on Twicesoldtales.ca
Dunning, John on Vandellobooks.com
Dunning, John on Wysiwygbooks.com

Contact Information

Bent River Books & Music LLC

1010 North Main Street
Cottonwood AZ 86326
Phone:  928.634.8332  EMail: bentrivercarla@q.com

Last Updated August 5 2011
Copyright © 2011 Bent River Books & Music. All Rights Reserved

Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie