|
|
Dunning, John ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Dunning, John Booked Twice : Booked to Die and the Bookman's Wake New York, NY Scribner 2004 0743261402 / 9780743261401 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover New in New Dust Jacket First printing. In archival protective wrapper. Oversized. 691 p. Dunnings acclaimed and very collectible first two Cliff Janeway mysteries under one cover.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; Changed to 730 Price:
15.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Dunning, John Booked Twice Booked to Die and the Bookman's Wake New York, NY Scribner 2004 0743261402 / 9780743261401 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine Dust Jacket Signed by Author First edition, 1st printing (2004). Signed by author on title page. Oversized (). 691 p. In archival protective wrapper. Dunnings acclaimed first two Cliff Janeway mysteries under one cover.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; Signed by Author Price:
42.12 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Dunning, John The Bookman's Promise New York, NY Scribner 2004 0743249925 / 9780743249928 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine Dust Jacket Signed by Author First printing. In archival protective wrapper. Oversized. 369 p. Signed and dated by author on title page (03-03-04). Book 3 of Dunnings acclaimed Cliff Janeway mysteries.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; Signed by Author Price:
97.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Dunning, John The Bookman's Wake : a Mystery with Cliff Janeway New York NY Scribner's 1995 0684800039 / 9780684800035 First Edition; First Printing Quarter-Cloth Fine in Fine Dust Jacket Signed by Author First edition, 1st printing (1995). Signed by author on title pa ge. In protective cover. 351 p. Very minor shelfwear to edges of boards. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 351 pages; Signed by Author Price:
42.12 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Dunning, John The Bookman's Wake : a Mystery with Cliff Janeway New York NY Scribner's 1995 0684800039 / 9780684800035 First Edition; First Printing Quarter-Cloth Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket Signed by Author First edition, 1st printing (1995). Inscribed and dated by author on title page to Frank maldo. In protective cover. 351 p. A few small, minor creases to edges of dust jacket, very minor shelfwear to board edges. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 351 pages; Signed by Author Price:
42.12 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Dunning, John The Bookman's Wake : a Mystery with Cliff Janeway New York NY Scribner's 1995 0684800039 / 9780684800035 First Edition; First Printing Quarter-Cloth Fine in Fine Dust Jacket Signed by Author First edition, 1st printing (1995). Signed by author on title page. In protectivecover. 351 p. Very, very minor wear to edges of dust jacket and boards. Crisp and tight. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 351 pages; Signed by Author Price:
81.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Dunning, John The Bookman's Wake : a Mystery with Cliff Janeway New York NY Scribner's 1995 0684800039 / 9780684800035 First Edition; First Printing Quarter-Cloth Near Fine in Fine Dust Jacket Signed by Author First edition, 1st printing (1995). Inscribed and dated by author on title page to Tony Bella. In protectivecover. 351 p. Very, very minor wear to edges of dust jacket. Three tiny bumps to bottom edge of rear board. Crisp and tight. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 351 pages; Signed by Author Price:
70.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Dunning, John The Bookman's Wake : a Mystery with Cliff Janeway New York NY Scribner's 1995 0684800039 / 9780684800035 First Edition; First Printing Quarter-Cloth Fine in Fine Dust Jacket Signed by Author First edition, 1st printing (1995). Inscribed and dated by author on title page to David Frank. In protective cover. 351 p. Very, very minor wear to edges of dust jacket. Crisp and tight. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 351 pages; Signed by Author Price:
81.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Dunning, John The Bookman's Wake : a Mystery with Cliff Janeway New York NY Scribner's 1995 0684800039 / 9780684800035 First Edition; First Printing Quarter-Cloth Fine in Fine Dust Jacket Signed by Author First edition, 1st printing (1995). Signed by author on title page. In protective cover. 351 p. Very, very minor wear to edges of dust jacket. Crisp and tight. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 351 pages; Signed by Author Price:
81.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Dunning, John The Sign Of The Book : A Cliff Janeway Novel New York Scribner 2005 0743255054 / 9780743255059 First Edition; First Printing Quarter-Cloth Near Fine in Fine Dust Jacket Signed by Author First edition, 1st printing. In protective cover. 353 p. Signed and dated by author on title page. Very small spot on fore edge; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; Signed by Author Price:
54.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dunning, John on Abookstop.com Dunning, John on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Dunning, John on Anovelideabooks.com Dunning, John on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Dunning, John on Batteredbook.com Dunning, John on Birchwoodbooks.net Dunning, John on Bonbonbooks.co.uk Dunning, John on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Dunning, John on Bookhousestl.com Dunning, John on Booksasissued.com Dunning, John on Booksleftbehind.com Dunning, John on Booksnmorepa.com Dunning, John on Brassdolphinbooks.com Dunning, John on Brendaboorbooks.com Dunning, John on Bubbasbookswap.com Dunning, John on Bungalowbooks.com
| Dunning, John on C-books.co.uk Dunning, John on Claytonbooks.com Dunning, John on Derbybookshelf.com Dunning, John on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Dunning, John on Downtownbooksellers.com Dunning, John on Durnickbooks.co.uk Dunning, John on Fatcitybookstore.com Dunning, John on Ginny6books.com Dunning, John on Guthriebooks.com Dunning, John on Hammondsbooks.net Dunning, John on Jacksonst-books.com Dunning, John on Lacroixbookseller.com Dunning, John on Leurabooks.com.au Dunning, John on Mingbooks.co.uk Dunning, John on Mounthopebooks.com Dunning, John on Oddballbooks.com
| Dunning, John on Omathisbooks.com Dunning, John on Onceuponatimebooks.com Dunning, John on Phatpocket.com Dunning, John on Poulsbobookstop.com Dunning, John on Russellbooks.com Dunning, John on Solomonsminebooks.com Dunning, John on Springystreasures.com Dunning, John on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Dunning, John on Thebookscouts.ca Dunning, John on Theridgebooks.com Dunning, John on Twicesoldtales.ca Dunning, John on Vandellobooks.com Dunning, John on Wysiwygbooks.com |
|
|