Quick Search

Author/Artist
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse
Books
BOOlS
BOOOKS
BOOS
Children's Fiction
Food & Wine
GIFTS
MAPS
MOVIES
MUSIC
MUSIC:Jazz
MUSIC:Popular
None
Other
Periodicals
Sociology
VIDEOS

 
 
 

Auel, Jean M. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Auel, Jean M. The Clan of the Cave Bear (Earth's Children Series)
New York Crown Publishers 1980 0517542021 / 9780517542026 First Edition; First Printing Quarter-Cloth Good+ in Good+ Dust Jacket 
First edition, 1st printing in first state dust jacket. In archival protective cover. OVERSIZED (. 468 p. Dust jacket tanned or lightly soiled along top and bottom edges, edge worn with small chips and tears, lightly rubbed and scratched with two creases on inner back flap. Boards lightly worn with soiling or mold on cloth panels, edge worn with light soiling, corners very gently bumped. Text edges foxed with two tiny dark spots. Previous owner's name inked, bookseller's marks penciled at top of front free end paper. Both endpapers llightly foxed. Interior text is lightly tanned but moderately tight and unmarked.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall 
Price: 102.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Auel, Jean M. The Land of Painted Caves (Earth's Children Series)
New York Crown Publishers 2011 0517580519 / 9780517580516 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover New in New Dust Jacket 
First edition, 1st printing (2011). In protective cover. OVERSIZED (2.5 lb) : 746 p. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 756 pages 
Price: 33.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Auel, Jean M. The Land of Painted Caves (Earth's Children Series)
New York Crown Publishers 2011 0517580519 / 9780517580516 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover New in New Dust Jacket 
First edition, 1st printing (2011). In protective cover. OVERSIZED (2.5 lb) : 746 p. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 756 pages 
Price: 33.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Auel, Jean M. The Mammoth Hunters (Earth's Children Series)
New York Crown Publishers 1985 0517556278 / 9780517556276 First Edition; First Printing Quarter-Cloth Very Good- in Very Good Dust Jacket 
First edition, 1st printing (1985). In protective cover. Oversized : 645 p. Dust jacket rubbed, lightly edge worn. Front hinge has been repaired, boards lightly edge worn. Text edges lightly soiled with top edge foxed. Bookseller's marks at top of frontn free end paper. Text block is clean; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall 
Price: 66.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Auel, Jean M. The Mammoth Hunters (Earth's Children Series)
New York Crown Publishers 1985 0517556278 / 9780517556276 First Edition; First Printing Quarter-Cloth Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket 
First edition, 1st printing (1985). In protective cover. OVERSIZED. 645 p. Dust jacket moderately worn with edge-wrinkling and a 1/4" tear on bottom edge. Boards edge worn, lightly rubbed with a few very small abrasions. Text edges lightly soiled. Bookseller's mark penciled at top of front free end paper, small printed label affixed to top of title page; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall 
Price: 81.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Auel, Jean M. The Plains of Passage (Earth's Children Series)
New York, NY Crown Publishers 1990 0517580497 / 9780517580493 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket 
First printing. Oversized (3.0 lb) : 760 p. In protective cover. Dust jacket very lightly edge wotn with a couple of tiny edge wrinkles. Boards very lightly lightly edge and corner worn. Text edges uniformly and lightly dusty with shelf and use soiling to a few page edges and tail of fore edge. Bookseller's marks penciled at top of half-title page.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 64.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Auel, Jean M. The Valley Of Horses (Earth's Children Series)
New York Crown Publishers 1982 051754489x / 9780517544891 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Near Fine Dust Jacket 
First edition, 1st printing (1982). In protective cover. Oversized. 502 p. Dust jacket lightly edgeworn. Boards lightly edge worn. Faint shelf-soiling at bottom of fore-edge, tiny smudge on bottom edge of text block. Top edge of text block lightly foxed. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 502 pages; For Carla Wykoff 
Price: 135.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Auel, Jean M. on Abookstop.com
Auel, Jean M. on Affordable-booksonline.com
Auel, Jean M. on Aldensbooks.com
Auel, Jean M. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Auel, Jean M. on Anovelideabooks.com
Auel, Jean M. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Auel, Jean M. on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Auel, Jean M. on Bookedfull.com
Auel, Jean M. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Auel, Jean M. on Bookhousestl.com
Auel, Jean M. on Booksinrockford.com
Auel, Jean M. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Auel, Jean M. on C-books.co.uk
Auel, Jean M. on Classicfirsteditions.com
Auel, Jean M. on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Auel, Jean M. on Cranberrybooks.com
Auel, Jean M. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Auel, Jean M. on Downtownbooksellers.com
Auel, Jean M. on Eridgebooks.com
Auel, Jean M. on Everybookintheworld.com
Auel, Jean M. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Auel, Jean M. on Ginny6books.com
Auel, Jean M. on Greentextbooks.org
Auel, Jean M. on Guthriebooks.com
Auel, Jean M. on Hammondsbooks.net
Auel, Jean M. on Jacksonst-books.com
Auel, Jean M. on Joslu.com
Auel, Jean M. on Lacroixbookseller.com
Auel, Jean M. on Leurabooks.com.au
Auel, Jean M. on Myperfectbook.com
Auel, Jean M. on Olmsteadbooks.com
Auel, Jean M. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Auel, Jean M. on Penngrovebooks.com
Auel, Jean M. on Phatpocket.com
Auel, Jean M. on Recycledreading.biz
Auel, Jean M. on Russellbooks.com
Auel, Jean M. on Springystreasures.com
Auel, Jean M. on Svenandolesbooks.net
Auel, Jean M. on Thebookscouts.ca
Auel, Jean M. on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Auel, Jean M. on Theglasskey.co.uk
Auel, Jean M. on Themoldybookstore.com
Auel, Jean M. on Treasuredoldies.com
Auel, Jean M. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Auel, Jean M. on Wiseowlbooks.net

Contact Information

Bent River Books & Music LLC

1010 North Main Street
Cottonwood AZ 86326
Phone:  928.634.8332  EMail: bentrivercarla@q.com

Last Updated August 5 2011
Copyright © 2011 Bent River Books & Music. All Rights Reserved

Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie