Quick Search

Author/Artist
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse
Books
EPHEMERA
GIFTS
MOVIES
MUSIC
Other

 
 
 

Books

 - 2319 items found in your search
Books
   -Arts & Crafts - Basketry
   -Arts & Crafts - Ceramics
   -Arts & Crafts - Fiber Arts
   -Arts & Crafts - Fine Arts
   -Arts & Crafts - General
   -Arts & Crafts - Jewelry
   -Arts & Crafts - Miscellaneous
   -Arts & Crafts - Woodcrafts
   -Arts - Collections
   -Arts - General
   -Arts - Individual Artists
   -Arts - Performing Arts
   -Biography - Collected Biographies
   -Biography - Individual Biographies
   -Children's
   -Education - Children's - Ages 0-5
   -Education - Children's - Ages 0-6
   -Education - Children's - Ages 6-10
   -Education - General
   -Education - Teaching
   -Education - Young Adults
   -Fiction - Popular Fiction
   -History & Government - World
   -History & Government - Africa
   -History & Government - Asia
   -History & Government - Europe & Russia
   -History & Government - Military
   -History & Government - The Americas
   -History & Government - United States
   -History & Government - World
   -Lifestyle - Collectibles
   -Lifestyle - Family & Parenting
   -Lifestyle - Food & Wine
   -Lifestyle - Games & Hobbies
   -Lifestyle - Gardening
   -Lifestyle - Home Improvement
   -Lifestyle - Pets
   -Lifestyle - Self-Help
   -Lifestyle - Sports
   -Lifestyle - Travel
   -Literature - Collections
   -Literature - Drama
   -Literature - General
   -Literature - Graphic Literature
   -Literature - Humor
   -Literature - Journals & Essays
   -Literature - Literary Fction
   -Literature - Literary Fiction
   -Literature - Mythology
   -Literature - Poetry
   -Literature - Popular Fiction
   -Native Americans
   -Popular Fiction - Historical
   -Popular Fiction - Miscellaneous Genres
   -Popular Fiction - Mysteries
   -Popular Fiction - SciFi/Fantasy
   -Popular Fiction - Thrillers
   -Popular Fiction - Westerns
   -Reference - Business
   -Reference - Careers
   -Reference - English Language
   -Reference - Foreign Languages
   -Reference - Medicine
   -Reference - Technology
   -Reference -Technology
   -Religion
   -Sciences - Alternative Sciences
   -Sciences - Earth & Space Sciences
   -Sciences - General
   -Sciences - Life Sciences
   -Sciences - Mathematics
   -Sciences - Natural History & Ecology
   -Social Sciences
   -Social Sciences - Anthropology
   -Social Sciences - Philosophy
   -Social Sciences - Religion
   -Social Sciences - Sociology
   -Sports
   -Technology
   -Travel

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A Celebration of Hand-Hooked Rugs X
Rug Hooking Magazine 2001 Trade Paperback Fair with no Dust Jacket 
This copy lists as Publisher Rug-Hooking Mazine (2001). Working copy, significant dampstin to lower edge. Does not effect text readability but pages rippled and stained along lower edge ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 72 pages; 1881982246 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A Day in the life of America : photographed by 200 of the world’s leading photojournalists on one day
New York NY Collins Publishers 1986 First Edition Cloth Fine in Fine Dust Jacket 
First edition, (1986). 268 p. :illustrated in color. Oversize. ; Folio 13" - 23" tall; 268 pages; 0201151979; 0201151979 
Price: 39.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 A Day in the life of the Soviet Union / photographed by 100 of the world’s leading photojournalists on one day, May 15, 1987
New York NY Collins Publishers 1987 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket 
First edition, first printing (1987). 236 p. Illustrated in color. Light foxing at top of dust jacket. OVERSIZED (5.4 lb.) ; Folio 13" - 23" tall; 236 pages; 0002179725; 0002179725 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 A Treasury of American Humor (Westvaco's American Classics Series)
Westvaco Corporation 1996 Cloth Fine in Poor Dust Jacket 
Limited edition, printing not stated (Christmas 1996). 322 p. : illustrated. Fine copy in Fine slipcase ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 322 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 A Treasury of Towels : Handwoven's Design Collection 18
Interweave Press 2002 Stapled wraps Very Good+ with no Dust Jacket 
4to 11" - 13" tall; 32 pages; 1931499284 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Al-Anon’s twelve steps & twelve traditions
New York NY Al-Anon Family Group Headquarters 1981 Ninth Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket 
[First edition], Ninth printing. (1981). 142 p. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 142 pages; 0910034249; 0910034249 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Atlas of Man
New York, NY St. Martins Press 1978 Cloth Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket 
Edition and printing not stated (1978). 272 p., illustrated (chiefly in color), includes bibliography. Cloth-bound hardcover in jacket. Lightly edgeworn with previous owner's name inked at top of front pastedown. Very Good in Very Good. ; 48mo - over 3" - 4" tall; 0312059914; 0312059914 
Price: 7.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Barcelona
Insight Map Very Good with no Dust Jacket 
Insight Flexi-maps. Laminated; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 0841621004; 0841621004 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Beads of Glass : the art and the artists
Pyro Press 2003 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket 
First edition, 1st printing (2003). Minor edgepwear and rubbing to dust jacket. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 152 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Better Homes and Gardens Quilt Shop Tour : 22 Outstanding Stores From Coast to Coast
Meredith Corp. 2004 Paperback Near Fine with no Dust Jacket 
Edition not stated (2004). 160 p. : illustrated in color. As New copy; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 160 pages; 9781574864038 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Beyond Metal : Innovative Metal Techniques and Fresh Ideas That Will Take You Beyond.
Making Memories 2003 Not Stated; Not Stated Trade Paperback Near Fine with no Dust Jacket 
4to 11" - 13" tall; 63 pages; 1893352048; 1893352048 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Bilingual visual dictionary : [German English].
New York DK Publishing 2005 First American Edition Trade Paperback New with no Dust Jacket 
16mo 6" - 7" tall; 360 pages; 9780756612955; 9780756612955 
Price: 16.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Birds of Northwestern Arizona Including Grand Canyon National Park : A Guide to Common and Notable Species.
Austin TX Quick Reference Publishing 2012 Non-Book New with no Dust Jacket 
Laminated 6 panel fold-out with pictures and descriptions of birds. ; 9 x 20 inches; 11 pages; 9781936913282; 9781936913282 
Price: 9.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Catalogue of Genuine BSA Spares B44 Victor Enduro.
Birmingham II B.S.A. Motor Cycles Ltd. 1966 Paper Wraps Fair with no Dust Jacket 
Publication Reference 00-5127 (Undated, 1966 hand written on cover. 58 p. : illustrated. From Engine NumberB44E-101. Worn copy with binding failing. Fair only, working copy. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 58 pages 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Catalogue of Genuine BSA Spares for B44 Victor Special (Catalogue No. 00-5078)
Birmingham II B.S.A. Motor Cycles Ltd. 1970 Card Covers Good with no Dust Jacket 
77 p. From Engine and Frame Numbers HD-101 B44VS. Exterior moderately soiled and worn, interior clean. Good. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 77 pages 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Cheap Frills : Fabulous Facelifts for Your Clothes.
San Francisco Chronicle Books 2001 First Printing Hardcover Fine with no Dust Jacket 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 113 pages; 0811830195 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Chilton Book Company Repair & Tune-Up Guide -- American Motors 1975-1986.
Radnor PA Chilton Book Company 1987 Not Stated; Not Stated Trade Paperback Very Good with no Dust Jacket 
Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 408 pages; 0801977460; 0801977460 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Dream Sewing Spaces : design & organization for spaces large & small
Plmer/Pletsch 1996 Trade Paperback Very Good with no Dust Jacket 
Very minor wear to covers; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 0935278419 
Price: 3.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Esquire : 40th Anniversary Issue (October 1973)
New York Esquire Magazine 1973 Softcover Fair with no Dust Jacket 
541 p., illustrated. Covers rubbed and chipped with multiple tears, the largest the full width of the front. Text block is tanned with some edge tears to a few pages. Short works by 65 authors including Hemingway, Capote, Tom Wolfe, Fitzgerald, O'Hara ...; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Green Jobs for a new economy : The career guide to emerging opportunities
Lawerenceville, NJ Peterson's 2009 Trade Paperback New with no Dust Jacket 
[First edition] (2009). 410 p. ; Square 4to 9" - 11" tall; 410 pages; 076892815x; 076892815x 
Price: 45.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>

Contact Information

Bent River Books & Music LLC

Clarkdale AZ 86324

We Are Open
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM Daily 

Phone:  928.634.0994   EMail (Books):bentriverbooks@gmail.com   EMail (Music):bentrivermusic@gmail.com

Last Updated May 15 2013
Copyright © 2012  Bent River Books & Music. All Rights Reserved

Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie